HOME > PRODUCT > Fiber optic infrastructure
PRODUCT
CONTACT US
0086-029-68229739
RM#607,DEYI Intemational Center,No.6of Changqing 2 Road.Eco.& Tech. Development Zone, XIAN City, Shaanxi Province, China
FIBER FAST CONNECTOR

FIBER FAST CONNECTOR

  • Description:
  • Splicing-type Fast Connector is a fast method of fieldend connecting optical fibers, it has many advantages, such as low loss, low comprehensive cost and convenient installation, it is widely used in communication, military network, space, shipbuilding, special industries and etc.

Tel:0086-029-68229739

E-mail:alice@orentelecom.com

  • Description
  • Specification
  • Packing list
  • Datasheet download


1、Product Introduction

Splicing-type Fast Connector is a fast method of fieldend connecting optical fibers, it has many advantages, such as low loss, low comprehensive cost and convenient installation, it is widely used in communication, military network, space, shipbuilding, special industries and etc.

 

20150928230446_5443.png


 

2、Technical Parameters

(1)Optical Parameters

Insertion loss: not bigger than 0.30dB (1310nm & 1550nm);

Return loss: not smaller than 50dB (UPC), 60dB (UPC).

(2)Physical Parameters

Applicable range: 0.9, 2.0 and 3.0 mm optical cable or 3x2 mm rubber-insulated fiber cable;

Adapter type: SC, FC or LC;

Repeat operation test: ≤0.2dB (500 times);

Applicable mode: 9/125 (single-mode) and 50/125(62.5/125)(multi-mode);

Tensile strength: not smaller than 25 N;

Working temperature: -45℃~85℃.

 

3、Product Characteristics

Use the product together with new generation of mini splicing machine, various optical performances are better;

Better cost-effective supplies are used, comprehensive cost of single end connecting is more competitive;

Do not need to inject glue inside of connector for curing, reduce optical performance decline risk of connecting spot caused by glue deterioration as time goes by, it is safer to be used and its effect is longer.

 

4、rdering Guide

21.1.jpg

 

二、Mechanical Field Connector

1、Product Introduction

Mechanical Field Connector is a method of field end connecting optical fiber, no grinding, injecting glue or supplies is needed for installation, it has many advantages, such as high installation quality, high success rate, high reliability, fast installation and etc.

  机械式现场连接器.jpg

  

 

2、Technical Parameters

(1) Optical Parameters

Insertion loss: not bigger than 0.30dB (1310nm & 1550nm);

Return loss: not smaller than -40dB.

 

(2) Physical Parameters

Applicable range: 3.1 x 2.0 mm rubber-insulated fiber cable;

Optical fiber diameter: 125 μm (657A & 657B);

Adapter type: SC/PC and SC/APC;

Tight-coating layer diameter: 250μm;

Applicable mode: single-mode;

Operation time: about 100s (not including optical fiber management);

Tensile strength: >50 N.

 

3、Product Characteristics

Optical fiber is buried in china insert core and the top is ground ahead, ensure return loss;

Fill matching fluid into internal coupling spot, do not need to over rely on end face cutting optical fiber;

Preset optical fiber is injected with glue and cured, there will not be shake or core shift, installation is easy;

Fast and convenient installation, satisfy opening business demands;

Do not need power supply or supplies, easy to be carried and convenient to be used.

4、Ordering Guide

 

21.22.jpg


NEXT
NEXT
MEXT
Online Inquiry

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 24 hours.

RM#607,DEYI Intemational Center,No.6of Changqing 2 Road.Eco.& Tech. Development Zone, XIAN City, Shaanxi Province, China
Tel:0086-029-68229739  Fax:
Email:alice@orentelecom.com      
"OREN TELECOM"  is a group company. Which is made up of 3 branch companies .  Xi'an Muling Electronic Technology   is focus on research and development of products , software and hardware updating.  Shaanxi Ji Zhilong Electrical ...
技术支持:兄弟网络